Jiuzhou cable
Home > Wire & Cable > Fiber Optical Cable
Products

Outdoor Fiber Optical Cable GYFTY

Place of Origin:
SICHUAN, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:
JEZETEK/OEM
Model Number:
GYFTY
Product name:
Aerial Outdoor Fiber Optical Cable GYFTY 
Application:
Telecommunication
Packing:
Wooden Drum
Certification:
ISO9001/TLC
INQUIRY
Description
Product Description

1.250μm Coloured Fiber 

2.PBT loose Tube

3.Tube Filling Compound(Gel)

4.Fiber Reinforced Plastic (FRP) as a non-metallic strength member

5.PE/LSZH outer Sheath

 

Characteristics

 

· Good mechanical and temperature performance
· High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant
· Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber
· Crush resistance and flexibility
· PE/LSZH sheath protects cable from ultraviolet radiation

Optical Characteristics: 

 

    G.652D 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation @850nm   ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.0 dB/km
(+20℃) @1300nm   ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
  @1310nm ≤0.36 dB/km    
  @1550nm ≤0.22 dB/km    
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm   ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
  @1300nm   ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelengthλcc   ≤1260nm  

 

 

  

Review


qq
WhatsApp +86 13570823615